Senior Warden: William McAdam (P.M. 1552)

Junior Warden: John Lamont (P.M. 360)

Treasurer: John G. McMillan (P.M. 1486)

Almoner: Frederick G. Quinn (P.M. 1285)

Benevolent and Annuity Fund Treasurer: Michael MacDonald (P.M. 1223)

Senior Deacon: Stephen Urie (P.M. 333)

Junior Deacon: Alastair A. M. Hill (P.M. 1584)

Director of Ceremonies: Peter Morrison (P.M. 1282)

Assistant Director of Ceremonies: David Wilson (P.M. 1486)

Librarian: Robin Shields (P.M. 553)

Architect: George H. Greig (P.M. 408)

Jeweller: David W. M. Plunkett (P.M. 1515)

Bible Bearer: Robert C. Kennedy (P.M. 1272)

Bard: David Agnew (P.M. 73)

Sword Bearer: Edward A’Hara (P.M. 103)

Assistant Secretary: Angus McI. Spark (P.M. 441)

Assistant Treasurer: Alexander Smith (P.M. 570)

Director of Music: Alan Raeburn (P.M. 581)

Organist: Alan Craig (M.M. 4)

Piper: Iain Kennedy (M.M. 441)

Assistant Piper: Lewis J.J. Tighe (P.M. 1329)

1st Standard Bearer: Charles Winston (P.M. 753)

2nd Standard Bearer: Frank McCafferty (P.M. 729)

Marshal: Richard Anderson (P.M. 570)

Assistant Marshal: Alexander McMillan (P.M. 1005)

Inner Guard: William Daly (P.M. 955)

President of Stewards: Robert Higgins (P.M. 27)

Vice President of Stewards: Douglas McGee (P.M. 333)

Tyler: John Gormly (P.M. 117)

Stewards 2016/2017: 

William Agnew (PM 437)

Patrick McMullan (PM 1595)

David W. M. Black (PM 1600)

Donald M.C. Marshall (PM 772)

John Newton (PM 1459)

Samuel A. Sankar (PM 753)

Robert Steel (PM 1584)

John Miller (PM 1584)

C. Malcolm Murray (PM 1259)

Ronald Lewis (PM 1561)

Kenneth Naismith (PM 1520)

James G. Hamilton (PM 556)

William Upton (PM 1340)

Donald Dingwall (PM 1340)

Ronald Davidson (PM 87)

J. Graham McMillan (PM 1486)

Alan Rae (PM 553)

Matthew Moore (PM 419)

James R. Todd (PM 1584)

James McGeachin (PM 275)

Alan W. Frame (IPM 275)

Ian Parker (IPM 1341)

 

Past Senior Provincial Grand Wardens: 

Adam McC. Armstrong, P.M. 1329

Robert A. Montgomery, P.M. 1552

Irving Waxman, P.M. 1600

William S. Riddick, P.M. 1258

Alistair H. Grant, P.M. 570

Iain C. Macdonald, P.M. 1213

Cameron A. Gibson, P.M. 1505

Donald J. Riddell, P.M. 556

R. Allan McIntosh, P.M. 1590

William S. Sommerville, P.M. 1258

Barrie Matthews, P.M. 1700

Roderick A. Morrison, P.M. 1005

Gavin Sorbie, P.M. 570

Robert G. Neilson, P.M. 510

John F. Laing, P.M. 419

Hamish MacLachlan, P.M. 609

Allan Jenkins, P.M. 1341

Allan Taylor, P.M. 1595

Douglas E. Stewart, P.M. 73

Richard M. Jackson, P.M. 1330

John P. Small, P.M. 1584

William Bell P.M. 1584

Pin It

Add comment


Security code
Refresh